35 780-113 A30 (F) MANUFACTURE DELIVER OR POSSESS WITH INTENT TO DELIVER
35 780-113 A16 (F) POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
18 7512 A (F3) CRIMINAL USE OF COMMUNICATION FACILITY
18 4304 A1 (M1) ENDANGERING WELFARE OF CHILDREN-PARENT/GUARDIAN/OTHER COMMITS OFFENSE
35 780-113 A32 (M) USE/POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
58
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 7/17/2025, JEFFREY S. WARNER (age 57) of was charged with committing the act(s) of:
This occurred while in the area of North Main Street, located in East Prospect Borough.
Based on this incident and investigation, an officer with the Lower Windsor Township Police Department obtained an arrest warrant for JEFFREY WARNER by MDJ 19-3-01 Judge Fishel.
WARNER was arraigned and processed and a preliminary hearing will be scheduled at MDJ 19-3-01 Judge Fishel's Office.
JEFFREY S. WARNER is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
NORTH MAIN STREET
EAST PROSPECT, PA 17317
Arrest Date
Jul 17, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
LWT-25-00687