18 2718 A1 (F1) STRANGULATION-APPLYING PRESSURE TO THROAT OR NECK
18 2701 A1 (M2) SIMPLE ASSAULT
18 2709 A1 HARASSMENT - SUBJECT OTHER TO PHYSICAL CONTACT (S)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 5"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On 4/15/2025, CALEB J. TROUT (age 35) of Wrightsville was charged with committing the act(s) of Felony Strangulation, Misdemeanor Simple Assault and Summary Harassment in the area of Willow Creek Road, within Lower Windsor Township.
Based on the incident an officer with the Lower Windsor Township Police Department filed charges against TROUT at MDJ 19-3-01 Judge Fishel’s Office. A preliminary hearing was held and was bound over to Common Pleas Court.
TROUT is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Willow Creek Road
Wrightsville, PA 17368
Arrest Date
Apr 15, 2025
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
LWT-25-00734
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Windsor Township Police Department.