18 2701 A1 (M2) SIMPLE ASSAULT
18 3304 A5 CRIMINAL MISCHIEF0-DAMAGE PROPERTY (S)
Age
23
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/2/2025 at approximately 8:24 PM, NATHANIEL T. SMITH (age 22) of Airville was charged with committing the act(s) of:
This occurred while in the 100 Block of Riverview Drive in Lower Windsor Township.
Based on the incident an officer with the Lower Windsor Township Police Department filed charges against SMITH at MDJ 19-3-01 Judge Fishel’s Office. A preliminary hearing will be scheduled.
NATHANIEL T. SMITH is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 BLK RIVERVIEW DR
Wrightsville, PA 17368
Arrest Date
Jul 7, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
LWT-25-01396
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Windsor Township Police Department.