18 3701 A1II (F1) ROBBERY-THREAT IMMED. SER. INJURY
18 3921 A THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (M1)
18 3925 A RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M1)
Age
22
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 1/2/2026 at approximately 11:45 am, CHRISTOPHER ONEAL SMITH (age 21) of Flint, Michigan was charged with committing the act(s) of:
This occurred at the Dollar General, 2589 Craley Road, within Lower Windsor Township.
Based on the incident an officer with the Lower Windsor Township Police Department filed charges against SMITH at MDJ 19-3-01 Judge Fishel’s Office. An arrest warrant was issued and SMITH was served with the Arrest Warrant on 1/20/2026.
A preliminary hearing will be scheduled at MDJ 19-3-01 Judge Fishel's Office.
CHRISTOPHER ONEAL SMITH is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Dollar General
2589 Craley Road
Wrightsville, PA 17368
Arrest Date
Jan 20, 2026
Incident Type
Robbery
Reference ID
29-26-00011