18 2709.1 (M1) STALKING-REPEATEDLY COMM. TO CAUSE FEAR
18 2709 A3 (S) HARASSMENT-COURSE OF CONDUCT W/NO LEGITIMATE PURPOSE
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/22/2026 at approximately SERTERIO RUOCCO (age 38) of York was charged with committing the act(s) of:
This occurred on Miller Lane, Windsor, PA, in Lower Windsor Township.
Based on the incident an officer with the Lower Windsor Township Police Department filed charges at MDJ 19-3-01 Judge Fishel’s Office. A preliminary hearing will be scheduled.
SERTERIO RUOCCO is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Miller Lane
Windsor, PA 17366
Arrest Date
May 7, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
29-26-00821
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Windsor Township Police Department.