18 4914 A FALSE IDENTIFICATION TO LAW ENFORCEMENT (M3)
18 5505 (S) PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS AND SIMILAR MISCONDUCT
Age
64
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Brown
On 12/18/2025 at approximately 10:00 pm, BARBARA ANN MILES (age 64) of York was charged with committing the act(s) of:
This occurred at the Turkey Hill, located at 4490 East Prospect Road in Lower Windsor Township.
Based on incident an officer with the Lower Windsor Township Police Department took MILES into police custody and transported her to Central Booking for processing and arraignment. It was also discovered that MILES had several outstanding warrants.
A preliminary hearing will be scheduled at MDJ 19-3-01 Judge Fishel's Office.
BARBARA ANN MILES is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Turkey Hill
4490 East Prospect Road
York, PA 17406
Arrest Date
Dec 18, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
29-25-02742