(1 COUNT) 18 5104 RESISTING ARREST (M2)
18 5503 A1 (M3) DISORDERLY CONDUCT ENGAGE IN FIGHTING
18 5505 (S) PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS AND SIMILAR MISCONDUCT
Age
49
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 5/11/2026 at approximately 11:31 am, PHILLIP THOMAS MEGOWN (age 49) of Wrightsville was charged with committing the act(s) of:
This occurred in the 300 block of Forge Hill Road, Wrightsville, within Lower Windsor Township.
Based on incident an officer with the Lower Windsor Township Police Department took MEGOWN into police custody and transported him to Central Booking for processing and arraignment.
A preliminary hearing will be scheduled at MDJ 19-3-01 Judge Fishel's Office.
PHILLIP THOMAS MEGOWN is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 Block Forge Hill Road
Wrightsville, PA 17368
Arrest Date
May 11, 2026
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
29-26-00948
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Windsor Township Police Department.