35 780-113 A30 (F) MANUFACTURE DELIVER OR POSSESS W/INT TO MANUFACTURE OR DELIVER
35 780-113 A32 (M) USE/POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
35 780-113 A16 INT POSS CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE BY PERSON NOT REG (M)
Age
-27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/8/2026 at approximately 2:07 pm, MALCOLM ALEXANDER McRAY (age 29) of Philadelphia was charged with committing the act(s) of:
This occurred in the 2000 block of Craley Road, Windsor, within Lower Windsor Township.
Based on incident an officer with the Lower Windsor Township Police Department took McRAY into police custody and transported him to Central Booking for processing and arraignment.
A preliminary hearing has been scheduled at MDJ 19-3-01 Judge Fishel's Office.
McRAY is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2000 Block Craley Road
Windsor, PA 17366
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 1969
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
29-26-01711
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Windsor Township Police Department.