18 3304 A5 (M2) CRIMINAL MISCHIEF-DAMAGE PROPERTY
Age
26
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On 1/15/2026 at approximately 8:37 pm, SHANE T. LEAKAN (age 25) of Blackwood, NJ, was charged with committing the act(s) of:
1/ 18 5503 A5 (M2) Criminal Mischief-Damage Property
This occurred while at 1166 Hilts Road, Wrightsville, which is within Lower Windsor Township.
A Bench Warrant was issued for SHANE T. LEAKAN on 3/26/2026.
On 6/11/26, LEAKAN was arraigned and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ 19-3-01 Judge Fishel's Office.
SHANE T. LEAKAN is presumed to be innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1166 Hilts Road
Wrightsville, PA
Arrest Date
Jun 11, 2026
Reference ID
29-26-00100
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Windsor Township Police Department.