18 2709 A4 (M3) HARASSMENT - COMM. LEWD THREATENING ETC. LANGUAGE
Age
73
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On 5/2/2026 at approximately 4:18 pm, DONALD H. KLUNK (age 73) of Red Lion was charged with committing the act(s) of HARASSMENT in the 4600 Block of East Prospect Road, located in Lower Windsor Township.
Based on the incident an officer with the Lower Windsor Township Police Department filed charges against KLUNK at MDJ 19-3-01 Judge Fishel’s Office.
A preliminary hearing will be scheduled.
DONALD H. KLUNK is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
4600 Block East Prospect Road
York, PA 17406
Arrest Date
May 21, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
29-26-00884
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Windsor Township Police Department.