18 2702 A2 (F2) AGG ASSAULT-ATTEMPTS TO CAUSE OR CAUSES SBI INJURY
18 2718 A1 STRANGULATION-APPLYING PRESSURE TO THROAT OR NECK (M2)
18 2701 A1 (M2) SIMPLE ASSAULT
(1 COUNT) 18 5104 RESISTING ARREST (M2)
18 2709 A1 HARASSMENT - SUBJECT OTHER TO PHYSICAL CONTACT (S)
18 5503 A1 (S) DISORDERLY CONDUCT ENGAGE IN FIGHTING
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/13/2026 at approximately 9:21 am, ROBERT WILLIAM HOWARTH (age 40) of was charged with committing the act(s) of:
This occurred while in the 400 Block of Riverview Drive in Lower Windsor Township.
Based on incident an officer with the Lower Windsor Township Police Department took HOWARTH into police custody and transported him to Central Booking for processing and arraignment.
A preliminary hearing will be scheduled at MDJ 19-3-01 Judge Fishel's Office.
ROBERT WILLIAM HOWARTH is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 BLOCK RIVERVIEW DR
Wrightsville, PA 17368
Arrest Date
Jun 13, 2026
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
29-26-01243
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Windsor Township Police Department.