35 780-113 A30 (F) MANUFACTURE DELIVER OR POSSESS WITH INTENT TO DELIVER
35 780-113 A16 INT POSS CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE BY PERSON NOT REG (F)
35 780-113 A32 (M) USE/POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
75 3362 A1-11 (S) EXCEED 35 MPH IN URBAN DIST BY 11 MPH
75 1786F DRIVING A VEHICLE W/O REQUIRED FINANCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
Age
53
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 9/12/2025 at approximately 11:43 pm, SHERMAN CLAY GEITER (age 53) of Lancaster was charged with committing the act(s) of:
This occurred while at the intersection of Nursery Road and Cabin Creek Road, located in Lower Windsor Township.
Based on the incident, an officer with the Lower Windsor Township Police Department obtained an Arrest Warrant against SHERMAN CLAY GEITER on 9/26/2025 at MDJ 19-3-01 Judge Fishel’s Office.
On 1/24/2026, GEITER was served with an Arrest Warrant. A preliminary hearing will be scheduled.
GEITER is presumed to be innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Nursery Road
Cabin Creek Road
Wrightsville, PA 17368
Arrest Date
Jan 24, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation