75 3802 D1I (M) DUI CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE - SCHEDULE 1
35 780-113 A16 INT POSS CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE BY PERSON NOT REG (M)
75 3802 A1 (M) DUI-GENERAL IMPAIRMENT/INCAPABLE OF DRIVING SAFELY
35 780-113 A32 (M) USE/POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 2/27/2026, at approximately 5:57 pm, DEREK T. FLEAGLE was involved in a traffic incident in the 700 Block of Taylor Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, FLEAGLE was charged with DUI and Drug Violations on 3/30/2026.
A preliminary hearing will be scheduled at MDJ 19-3-01 Judge Fishel's Office.
DEREK TURK FLEAGLE is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
700 Block Taylor Road
Windsor, PA 17366
Arrest Date
Mar 30, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
29-26-00415
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Windsor Township Police Department.