75 1543 A (M) DRIV WHILE OPERATING PRIVILEGE SUSPENDED OR REVOKED
75 1543 A DRIV WHILE OPER PRIV SUSP OR REVOKED
(1 COUNT) PA 75 3745 ACCIDENTS INVOLVING DAMAGE TO UNATTENDED VEHICLE OR PROPERTY
75 3309 1 DISREGARD TRAFFIC LANE (SINGLE) (S)
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 4/30/2026 at approximately 3:45, MICHAEL A. CRAFT, JR., (age 34) of East Prospect was charged with committing the act(s) of:
This occurred in the 1st Block of South Main Street, in East Prospect Borough.
Based on the incident an officer with the Lower Windsor Township Police Department filed charges against CRAFT, JR. at MDJ 19-3-01 Judge Fishel’s Office. A preliminary hearing will be scheduled.
MICHAEL A. CRAFT, JR., is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1st Block South Main St.
East Prospect, PA 17317
Arrest Date
May 12, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
29-26-00871
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Windsor Township Police Department.