18 903 CONSPIRACY MANUFACTURE DELIVERY OR POSSESSION W/INTENT TO MANUFACTURE OR DELIVER (F3)
18 903 CONSPIRACY USE/POSS OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
18 903 CONSPIRACY INT POSS CONTR SUBST BY PER NOT REG (M)
Age
38
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
275 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 8/8/2026 at approximately 2:07 pm, CORY ANDREW CLARK (age 38) of Biglerville was charged with committing the act(s) of:
This occurred in the 2000 block of Craley Road, Windsor, within Lower Windsor Township.
Based on incident an officer with the Lower Windsor Township Police Department took CLARK into police custody and transported him to Central Booking for processing and arraignment.
A preliminary hearing has been scheduled at MDJ 19-3-01 Judge Fishel's Office.
CLARK is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2000 Block Craley Road
Windsor, PA 17366
Arrest Date
Aug 8, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
29-26-01711
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Windsor Township Police Department.