75 3732.1 A (F3) AGGRAVATED ASSAULT BY VEHICLE
18 2701 A1 (M2) SIMPLE ASSAULT
18 2701 A3 (M) SIMPLE ASSAULT
18 2705 (M2) RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING ANOTHER PERSON
(1 COUNT) PA 75 3745 ACCIDENTS INVOLVING DAMAGE TO UNATTENDED VEHICLE OR PROPERTY
Age
29
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Pink
Eyes
Blue
On 6/23/2026 at approximately 7:55 pm, ADRIANNA W. CLARK (age 29) of was charged with committing the act(s) of:
This occurred in the 2000 Block of Craley Road in Lower Windsor Township.
Based on incident an officer with the Lower Windsor Township Police Department took CLARK into police custody and transported her to Central Booking for processing and arraignment.
A preliminary hearing will be scheduled at MDJ 19-3-01 Judge Fishel's Office.
ADRIANNA W. CLARK is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2000 Block Craley Road
Windsor, PA 17366
Arrest Date
Jun 23, 2026
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
29-26-01331
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Windsor Township Police Department.