RETAIL THEFT (M2)
& (4 COUNTS) RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M2)
Age
46
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
235 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Charges for retail theft and receiving stolen property were filed against Griffin following an incident of shoplifting that occurred at a business in the 400 block of Eisenhower Drive. An arrest warrant was issued after she failed to respond to a summons for the charges sent by the Magisterial District Court.
Location
400 block Eisenhower Drive
Hanover, PA 17331
Date Issued
Jul 11, 2022
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-19103-CR-0000155-2022
Reference ID
24-22-04041
Issuing Authority
19-1-03
Holding Department
Hanover Borough
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.