STRANGULATION (F2)
SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
AND HARASSMENT (S)
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Wolf was arrested and charged for strangulation, simple assault, and harassment following a domestic altercation reported in the first block of Pleasant Street. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
0-100 blk Pleasant Street
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Dec 11, 2025
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
24-25-08517