STRANGULATION (F)
SIMPLE ASSAULT (M)
FALSE IMPRISONMENT (M)
HARASSMENT (S)
Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Williams was arrested and charged with Strangulation, Simple Assault, False Imprisonment, and Harassment following a domestic assault in the 100 block of Baltimore Street. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Office for further disposition.
Location
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Jun 4, 2026
Reference ID
24-26-03636
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.