SIMPLE ASSAULT (M)
HARASSMENT (S)
AND DISORDERLY CONDUCT (S)
Age
22
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
Way was arrested and charged with Simple Assault, Harassment, and Disorderly Conduct following an incident reported on Center Square. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Office for further disposition.
Location
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Aug 16, 2026
Reference ID
24-26-05406
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.