CRIMINAL TRESPASS (F3)
CRIMINAL TRESPASS (S)
Age
22
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Blue
Way was arrested and charged with criminal trespass following an incident reported in the 800 block of Randolph Street. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Office for further disposition.
Location
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
May 12, 2026
Reference ID
24-26-03038
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.