Driving Under the Influence(M)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Wasson was arrested and charged for driving under the influence following a traffic stop in the 300 block of Eisenhower Drive. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
300 blk Eisenhower Drive
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
24-25-01987