CRIMINAL TRESPASS (F3)
POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
AND POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
28
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Villagran-Ramos was arrested and charged with criminal trespass, possession of a controlled substance, and possession of drug paraphernalia following an incident reported in the 100 block of McAllister Street. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Office for further disposition.
Location
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
May 17, 2026
Reference ID
24-26-03142
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.