Aggravated Assault F2
SIMPLE ASSAULT M2
Possession of Instruments of a Crime M1
Harassment S
Age
66 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
Stevens was arrested and charged for aggravated assault, simple assault, possession of instruments of a crime, and harassment following an incident reported in the 500 block of Szwoyer Alley. She was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
500 block Szwoyer Alley
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Nov 5, 2023
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
24-23-10285
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.