Criminal Trespass (F3)
and Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
138 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
Shupe was arrested and charged for criminal trespass and public drunkenness following an incident reported in the first block of York Street. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
0-100 block York Street
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Aug 15, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
24-23-07578