Strangulation (F2)
Simple Assault (M2)
and Harassment (S)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
105 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Shaffer was arrested and charged for strangulation, simple assault, and harassment following a domestic altercation reported in the 200 block of Georgetown Court. She was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
200 block Georgetown Court
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Jul 20, 2023
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
24-23-06591
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.