HARASSMENT (S)
CRIMINAL TRESPASS (S)
STALKING (F)
Age
46
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Schriefer was arrested and charged with Stalking, Harassment, and Criminal Trespass following an incident reported in the 100 block of N. Railroad Street. She was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Office for further disposition.
Location
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Aug 15, 2026
Reference ID
24-26-05371
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.