Strangulation (F2)
Aggravated Assault (F2)
Terroristic Threats (M1)
Simple Assault (M2)
and Harassment (S)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Sanchez-Rios was arrested and charged for strangulation, aggravated assault, terroristic threats, simple assault, and harassment following a domestic altercation reported in the 300 block of E. Walnut Street. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
300 block E. Walnut Street
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Jul 23, 2023
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
24-23-06766
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.