Romano was arrested and charged for aggravated assault, endangering welfare of children, simple assault, and recklessly endangering another person following an incident that occurred in the 600 block of Moul Avenue. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
600 blk Moul Avenue Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Feb 18, 2025
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
24-25-01056
Created Feb 19th, 2025
Hanover Borough Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - York County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.