TERRORISTIC THREATS (M)
SIMPLE ASSAULT (M)
UNAUTHORIZED USE OF A MOTOR VEHICLE (M)
HARASSMENT (S)
Age
31
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Rivera was arrested and charged with Terroristic Threats, Simple Assault, Unauthorized Use of a Motor Vehicle, and Harassment following a domestic assault in the 100 block of High Street. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Officer for further disposition.
Location
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Jun 4, 2026
Reference ID
24-26-03636
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.