Simple Assault (M2)
Resisting Arrest (M2)
and Criminal Mischief (S)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Rivera was arrested and charged for simple assault, resisting arrest, and criminal mischief following a domestic altercation reported in the first block of Conewago Avenue. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
0-100 blk Conewago Avenue
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2024
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
24-24-07773
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.