Strangulation (F2)
Simple Assault (M2)
and Harassment (S)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Rinaldi was arrested and charged for strangulation, simple assault, and harassment following a domestic altercation reported in the first block of E. Middle Street. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
0-100 block E. Middle Street
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Jun 15, 2023
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
24-23-05423