TERRORISTIC THREATS (M1)
SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
AND HARASSMENT (S)
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Rill was arrested and charged for simple assault, terroristic threats, and harassment following a domestic altercation reported in the 300 block of Baer Avenue. She was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
300 blk Baer Avenue
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Dec 23, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
24-25-08862