Putman was arrested and charged with driving under the influence, accidents involving damage to attended property, and accidents involving damage to unattended property following an incident in the 300 block of High Street. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Office for further disposition.
Location
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Apr 3, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
24-26-02075
Created Apr 6th, 2026
Hanover Borough Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - York County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.