AGGRAVATED ASSAULT (F1)
STRANGULATION (F2)
SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Plunkett was arrested and charged for aggravated assault, strangulation, and simple assault following a domestic altercation reported in the 600 block of E. Middle Street. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
600 blk E. Middle Street
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Jan 3, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
24-26-00067
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.