Simple Assault (M2)
False Imprisonment (M2)
and Harassment (S)
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Naugle was arrested and charged for simple assault, false imprisonment, and harassment following a domestic altercation that occurred in the 100 block of Pleasant Street. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
100 block Pleasant Street
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Jul 20, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
24-23-06666
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.