(1 count) Driving Under the Influence
(1 count) Disorderly Conduct
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Miller was arrested and charged for driving under the influence, disorderly conduct, and other summary traffic violations following a traffic stop in the 500 block of E. Middle Street. She was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
500 block of E. Middle Street
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Sep 13, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
24-22-07863
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.