Simple Assault (M2)
and Harassment (S)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Mealey was arrested and charged for simple assault and harassment following a domestic altercation reported in the first block of Stoner Avenue. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
0-100 block Stoner Avenue
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Jun 24, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
24-23-05760
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.