Retail Theft (F3)
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
310 lbs
Hair
Orange
Eyes
Hazel
McDaniel was arrested and charged for retail theft following an incident of shoplifting reported at a business in the 400 block of Eisenhower Drive. She was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
400 blk Eisenhower Drive
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Oct 8, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
24-23-09419
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.