AGGRAVATED ASSAULT (F1)
SIMPLE ASSAULT (M1)
AND RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING ANOTHER PERSON (M2)
Age
39
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
McAfee was arrested and charged with Aggravated Assault, Simple Assault, and Recklessly Endangering Another Person following an incident in the 600 block E. Walnut Street. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Office for further disposition.
Location
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Jan 19, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
24-26-00448
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.