(1) count of Stalking
(1 count) Loitering & Prowling at Night Time
& (1 count) harassment
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Charges for stalking, loitering and prowling at night time, and harassment were filed and an arrested warrant was obtained for Masimore following a domestic incident reported in the 200 block of Frederick Street. Masimore was arrested for the warrant and turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
200 block of Frederick Street
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Aug 27, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
24-22-07297
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.