(1 Count) Theft From A Motor Vehicle
& (1 Count) Criminal Mischief
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Lucabaugh was arrested and charged for theft from a motor vehicle and criminal mischief following an incident reported in the 100 block of Baltimore Street. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff’s Department for further disposition.
Location
100 block Baltimore Street
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Sep 12, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
24-22-07828
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.