STRANGULATION (F2)
HARASSMENT (S)
AND PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS (S)
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Charges for strangulation, harassment, and public drunkenness were filed and an arrest warrant was obtained for Kozlowski following a domestic altercation reported in the 100 block of Baltimore Street. She was later arrested for the outstanding warrant and turned over to a constable for further disposition.
Location
100 blk Baltimore Street
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Jul 1, 2025
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
24-25-04366
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.