Retail Theft (M1)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
King was arrested and charged for retail theft following an incident of shoplifting reported at a business in the 400 block of Eisenhower Drive. She was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
400 block Eisenhower Drive
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Jan 4, 2024
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
24-24-00103
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.