Strangulation
Terroristic Threats
Simple Assault
and Harassment
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Jones was arrested and charged for strangulation, terroristic threats, simple assault, and harassment following a domestic altercation reported in the 100 block of Eichelberger Street. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
100 block Eichelberger Street
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Sep 23, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
24-22-08210
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.