Hull was arrested and charged for possession of a controlled substance with the intent to deliver, firearms not to be carried without a license, and disorderly conduct following an incident reported on Center Square. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
0-100 block Center Square Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Jun 30, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
24-23-05970
Created Jul 3rd, 2023
Hanover Borough Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - York County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.