FIREARMS NOT TO BE CARRIED WITHOUT A LICENSE (F3)
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
Houser was arrested for an outstanding warrant in the 1100 block of Carlisle Street. He was also charged for Carrying a Firearm Without a License stemming from the incident. Houser was turned over to a constable for further disposition.
Location
1100 block Carlisle Street
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Nov 11, 2025
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
24-25-07832
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.