Terroristic Threats (M1)
Simple Assault (M2)
and False Imprisonment (M2)
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Harris was arrested and charged with terroristic threats, simple assault, and false imprisonment following an incident reported in the 900 block of Carlisle Street. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
900 block Carlisle Street
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Mar 19, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
24-23-02423
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.