Criminal Trespass (1 Count)
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Harris was arrested and charged for criminal trespass following an incident reported in the 300 block of Broadway. Harris also had an outstanding warrant for his arrest. He was turned over to a constable for further disposition.
Location
300 block Broadway
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Jan 3, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
24-23-00080