STRANGULATION (F)
SIMPLE ASSAULT (M)
HARASSMENT (S)
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Hamilla was arrested and charged with Strangulation, Simple Assault, and Harassment following a domestic altercation in the 100 block of York Street. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Office for further disposition.
Location
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Sep 2, 2026
Reference ID
24-26-05823
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.